Action Mole Plough Spare Parts Breakdown

Maintenance Specifications

Grease:

General Purpose grease, grease points every month, or if the mole plough is not being used, once a year.

Parts Diagram

Action Mole Plough Spare Parts

 

Table of Parts

Part No. Description Notes
460014 Moleplough Headstock Pivot Headstock universal joint centre section, P25-155 to Headstock and P25-110 to Mainframe
P25-155 Machine Pins 460014 to Mainframe
P25-110 Machine Pins 460014 to Headstock
460159 Mole Plough Revolving Plug Pin Joins 460128 to 460102-A and is attached to 460153 using 460118
460012 Ram Hyd Action Mole Plough 4473 and 4452 to 460103-A
4473 M12x50 Bolt Zinc Attaches 460012 to 460103-A
4453 M12 Nut Zinc  
460103-A Mole plough Blade C/W Torpedo c/w 460153, 460142, 440104 & 460109
460153 Mole Plough Torpedo Welds to bottom of 460109
460142 Torpedo Tip Casting Welds to front of 460153
440104 Shin Guard - Ni hard Strip Welds to front of 460109, x2.3 per blade
460128 Revolving Plug 3" Attaches to 460102-A using 460159, 4953, and 460118
460118 Plug Rivet - Rata Attaches 460159 to 460153
4953 3/4 Nut Nyloc UNC Zinc Locks onto standard nut on 460159 to hold 460128
460114 Blade Bush (Hard) Goes between 460103-A and 4788 – inside frame
4788 M20x70 Bolt Zinc Blade pivot bolt
460001 Mole Plough Adjuster Body Bolts to Mainframe with 4767 and 203070 pins to 460008
460008 Mole Plough Internal Slide Bolts to 460012 with 4765 and 203070 pins to 460001
203070 Centrefold Wing Holder Pin Pins 460008 and 460001
3558 M4 R Clips Used by 460008
4767 M20x100 Bolt Zinc Bolts 460001 to Mainframe
4765 M20x80 Bolt Zinc Bolts 460012 to 460001
4453 M20 Nut Nyloc Zinc  
4781 M20 Washer LD Zinc  
1092 Lynch Pin 11mm B6 For S8861
S8861 Lower Link Pin Double Shear - Cat 2  
800017 35mm Standard Ducting Goes over chain