Subsoiler Spare Parts Breakdown

Maintenance Specifications

Grease:

General Purpose grease, grease points every month, or if the aerator is not being used, once a year.

Parts Diagram

Subsoiler Spare Parts Breakdown

 

Table of Parts

Part No. Description
403275 12mm U Bolt skeith clamp
B312 Turnbuckle 400mm
UCP208-24 UCP208-24  108D1 Bearing/Housing
4977 3/4 x 4 1/2   UNC Bolt & Nut ZP
104425 Coulter Centre Hub
104280 18" Plain Coulter
103301 Panerazor Coulter Stalk
103302 Sub Soiler Coulter Forks
S8861 Lower Link Pin Double Shear - Cat 2
4361 M10x30 Bolt Zinc
4353 M10 Nut Nyloc Zinc
440114 Rata Subsoiler Leg C/W Toe
5137 Roll Pin 10x50 Zinc
440102 Rata Subsoiler Replaceable Toe
440103 Rata Ripper Replaceable Toe - 150mm wide
4684 M16x180 Bolt & Nut Galv
4688 M16 Washer Spring Zinc
3/4x31/2UNC 3/4 x 3 1/2 UNC ZP Bolt
5134 Split Pin 8x80 Zinc
104430 Coulter Centre Complete (Hub/sandwashers/axle/M16 & M10 Bolts & Nuts/grease nipple)
4473 M12x50 Bolt Zinc - Shear bolt